event burgee venue burgee

Spinlock IRC Welsh National Championship

Pwllheli Sailing Club and Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre

Results are provisional as of 15:29 on August 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail_No Club Name NHC R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Darling XX Cruiser GBR 4933R Pwllheli SC Stephen Williams 1.023 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Theia Cruiser GBR 4700L Pwllheli SC Tim Rouse 0.903 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Ella Trout Cruiser GBR 1270L Pwllheli SC Roger Fitzgerald 0.945 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Perfect Pitch Cruiser GBR 345 Pwllheli SC Rob and Sarah Smith 0.919 5.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th Pererin Cruiser GBR 287 Pwllheli SC Gerallt Williams 0.872 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

The cruiser class is scored using the RYA NHC rating/scoring system.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00, Distance: 19.0, Course: 1p,Es,2s,0s., Wind dir: SSW
Rank Boat Class Sail_No Club Name NHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Theia Cruiser GBR 4700L Pwllheli SC Tim Rouse 0.903 11:40:00 13:49:38 2:09:38 1:57:04 0:00:00 0.903 8.794 kn 1.0
2 Darling XX Cruiser GBR 4933R Pwllheli SC Stephen Williams 1.023 11:40:00 13:35:07 1:55:07 1:57:46 0:00:41 1.017 9.903 kn 2.0
3 Ella Trout Cruiser GBR 1270L Pwllheli SC Roger Fitzgerald 0.945 11:40:00 13:46:21 2:06:21 1:59:24 0:02:29 0.926 9.023 kn 3.0
4 Pererin Cruiser GBR 287 Pwllheli SC Gerallt Williams 0.872 11:40:00 13:59:07 2:19:07 2:01:19 0:04:52 0.841 8.195 kn 4.0
5 Perfect Pitch Cruiser GBR 345 Pwllheli SC Rob and Sarah Smith 0.919 11:40:00 14:02:55 2:22:55 2:11:20 0:15:32 0.819 7.977 kn 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail_No Club Name NHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Darling XX Cruiser GBR 4933R Pwllheli SC Stephen Williams 1.026 12:00:00 13:38:18 1:38:18 1:40:51 0:00:00 1.026   1.0
2 Theia Cruiser GBR 4700L Pwllheli SC Tim Rouse 0.907 12:00:00 14:00:49 2:00:49 1:49:35 0:09:37 0.835   2.0
3 Ella Trout Cruiser GBR 1270L Pwllheli SC Roger Fitzgerald 0.945 12:00:00 13:58:39 1:58:39 1:52:07 0:11:55 0.85   3.0
4 Perfect Pitch Cruiser GBR 345 Pwllheli SC Rob and Sarah Smith 0.914     DNC         6.0
4 Pererin Cruiser GBR 287 Pwllheli SC Gerallt Williams 0.870     DNC         6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 10, Course: 1p,9p,6p,0p,4s,2s,6p,0p,1p,9p,6p,0p.
Rank Boat Class Sail_No Club Name NHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Darling XX Cruiser GBR 4933R Pwllheli SC Stephen Williams 1.039 12:05:00 13:44:45 1:39:45 1:43:38 0:00:00 1.039 6.015 kn 1.0
2 Ella Trout Cruiser GBR 1270L Pwllheli SC Roger Fitzgerald 0.933 12:05:00 13:58:40 1:53:40 1:46:03 0:02:35 0.912 5.279 kn 2.0
3 Theia Cruiser GBR 4700L Pwllheli SC Tim Rouse 0.899 12:05:00 14:08:07 2:03:07 1:50:41 0:07:50 0.842 4.873 kn 3.0
4 Perfect Pitch Cruiser GBR 345 Pwllheli SC Rob and Sarah Smith 0.914 12:05:00 14:49:48 2:44:48 2:30:38 0:51:24 0.629 3.641 kn 4.0
5 Pererin Cruiser GBR 287 Pwllheli SC Gerallt Williams 0.870     DNC         6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6

www.pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk
racing@pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk

https://www.ircwelshchamps.com
racing@pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com