event burgee venue burgee

Spinlock IRC Welsh National Championship

Pwllheli Sailing Club and Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre

Results are provisional as of 16:27 on August 19, 2018

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Race 1
17/08/2018 11:20:00
Race 2
17/08/2018 12:25:00
Race 3
17/08/2018 13:35:00
Race 4
18/08/2018 11:30:00
Race 5
18/08/2018 12:25:00
Race 6
18/08/2018 13:20:00
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st Storm IRC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.015 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
2nd Impostor IRC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 28.0 20.0
3rd Triple Elf IRC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.021 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 2.0 4.0 (11.0 RET) 5.0 3.0 34.5 23.5
4th Jackknife IRC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.148 3.0 (11.0 RET) 6.0 2.5 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 43.5 32.5
5th Gringo IRC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.021 5.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 48.0 37.0
6th Mojito IRC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 1.013 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 49.0 38.0
7th YOYO IRC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.036 4.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 66.0 55.0
8th Max Too IRC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.072 9.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 68.0 57.0
9th Sgrech J111 IRC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.083 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 74.0 64.0
10th Valkerie IRC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 1.021 8.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 ret 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 81.0

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Race 1
17/08/2018 11:20:00
Race 2
17/08/2018 12:25:00
Race 3
17/08/2018 13:35:00
Race 4
18/08/2018 11:30:00
Race 5
18/08/2018 12:25:00
Race 6
18/08/2018 13:20:00
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st Impostor NHC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 0.975 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
2nd Storm NHC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 0.989 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
3rd Triple Elf NHC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 0.980 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 RET) 6.0 1.0 39.0 28.0
4th Mojito NHC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 0.989 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 44.0 33.0
5th Gringo NHC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 0.997 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 45.0 34.0
6th Max Too NHC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.046 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 59.0 48.0
7th YOYO NHC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.020 4.0 8.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 62.0 51.0
8th Sgrech J111 NHC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.049 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 62.0 53.0
9th Jackknife NHC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.221 10.0 (11.0 RET) 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 75.0 64.0
10th Valkerie NHC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 0.986 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 ret 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 77.0

IRC 1 is 1.010 and above.

Race 1 - IRC Fleet - 17/08/2018 at 11:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20, Ave wind: 22
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Impostor IRC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 11:20 12:10:09 0:50:09 0:51:54 0:00:00 1.035   1.0
2 Triple Elf IRC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.021 11:20 12:11:08 0:51:08 0:52:12 0:00:18 1.015   2.0
3 Jackknife IRC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.148 11:20:00 12:07:41 0:47:41 0:54:44 0:02:28 1.089   3.0
4 YOYO IRC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.036 11:20 12:12:57 0:52:57 0:54:51 0:02:51 0.98   4.0
5 Gringo IRC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.021 11:20:00 12:13:57 0:53:57 0:55:05 0:03:07 0.962   5.0
6 Storm IRC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.015 11:20 12:14:53 0:54:53 0:55:42 0:03:45 0.946   6.0
7 Mojito IRC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 1.013 11:20 12:15:14 0:55:14 0:55:57 0:04:00 0.94   7.0
8 Valkerie IRC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 1.021 11:20 12:14:50 0:54:50 0:55:59 0:04:00 0.947   8.0
9 Max Too IRC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.072 11:20 12:14:43 0:54:43 0:58:39 0:06:18 0.949   9.0
10 Sgrech J111 IRC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.083 11:20:00 12:14:39 0:54:39 0:59:11 0:06:43 0.95   10.0

Race 2 - IRC Fleet - 17/08/2018 at 12:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:25:00, Ave wind: 22
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm IRC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.015 12:25:00 13:16:20 0:51:20 0:52:06 0:00:00 1.015   1.0
2 Gringo IRC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.021 12:25:00 13:16:46 0:51:46 0:52:51 0:00:44 1.007   2.0
3 Triple Elf IRC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.021 12:25:00 13:18:32 0:53:32 0:54:39 0:02:30 0.973   3.0
4 Mojito IRC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 1.013 12:25:00 13:19:24 0:54:24 0:55:06 0:02:58 0.958   4.0
5 Max Too IRC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.072 12:25:00 13:16:32 0:51:32 0:55:15 0:02:56 1.011   5.0
6 YOYO IRC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.036 12:25:00 13:18:40 0:53:40 0:55:36 0:03:22 0.971   6.0
7 Valkerie IRC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 1.021 12:25:00 13:19:52 0:54:52 0:56:01 0:03:50 0.95   7.0
8 Impostor IRC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 12:25:00 13:19:30 0:54:30 0:56:24 0:04:10 0.956   8.0
9 Sgrech J111 IRC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.083 12:25:00 13:19:06 0:54:06 0:58:35 0:05:59 0.963   9.0
10 Jackknife IRC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.148 12:25:00 13:13:22 RET         11.0

Race 3 - IRC Fleet - 17/08/2018 at 13:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:35:00, Ave wind: 22
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm IRC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.015 13:35:00 14:24:39 0:49:39 0:50:24 0:00:00 1.015   1.0
2 Triple Elf IRC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.021 13:35:00 14:24:32 0:49:32 0:50:34 0:00:11 1.017   2.0
3 Impostor IRC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 13:35:00 14:24:37 0:49:37 0:51:21 0:00:56 1.016   3.0
4 Gringo IRC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.021 13:35:00 14:25:29 0:50:29 0:51:33 0:01:08 0.998   4.0
5 YOYO IRC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.036 13:35:00 14:24:49 0:49:49 0:51:37 0:01:10 1.012   5.0
6 Jackknife IRC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.148 13:35:00 14:21:22 0:46:22 0:53:14 0:02:28 1.087   6.0
7 Sgrech J111 IRC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.083 13:35:00 14:25:50 0:50:50 0:55:03 0:04:18 0.991   7.0
8 Mojito IRC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 1.013     DNC         11.0
8 Max Too IRC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.072     DNC         11.0
8 Valkerie IRC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 1.021     DNC         11.0

Race 4 - IRC Fleet - 18/08/2018 at 11:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00, Ave wind: 25
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm IRC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.015 11:30:00 12:17:18 0:47:18 0:48:01 0:00:00 1.015   1.0
2 Triple Elf IRC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.021 11:30:00 12:17:11 0:47:11 0:48:10 0:00:10 1.018   2.5
2 Jackknife IRC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.148 11:30:00 12:11:57 0:41:57 0:48:10 0:00:08 1.144   2.5
4 Max Too IRC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.072 11:30:00 12:15:07 0:45:07 0:48:22 0:00:20 1.064   4.0
5 Impostor IRC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 11:30:00 12:16:51 0:46:51 0:48:29 0:00:28 1.025   5.0
6 Mojito IRC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 1.013 11:30:00 12:17:53 0:47:53 0:48:30 0:00:29 1.003   6.0
7 Gringo IRC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.021 11:30:00 12:18:54 0:48:54 0:49:56 0:01:53 0.982   7.0
8 Sgrech J111 IRC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.083 11:30:00 12:18:59 0:48:59 0:53:03 0:04:39 0.98   8.0
9 YOYO IRC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.036     DNC         11.0
9 Valkerie IRC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 1.021     ret         11.0

Race 5 - IRC Fleet - 18/08/2018 at 12:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:25:00, Ave wind: 25
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm IRC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.015 12:25:00 13:09:02 0:44:02 0:44:42 0:00:00 1.015   1.0
2 Triple Elf IRC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.021 12:25:00 13:09:58 0:44:58 0:45:55 0:01:12 0.994   2.0
3 Impostor IRC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 12:25:00 13:09:34 0:44:34 0:46:08 0:01:23 1.003   3.0
4 Jackknife IRC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.148 12:25:00 13:05:13 0:40:13 0:46:10 0:01:17 1.111   4.0
5 Mojito IRC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 1.013 12:25:00 13:11:01 0:46:01 0:46:37 0:01:54 0.971   5.0
6 Gringo IRC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.021 12:25:00 13:10:42 0:45:42 0:46:40 0:01:56 0.978   6.0
7 Max Too IRC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.072 12:25:00 13:09:16 0:44:16 0:47:27 0:02:34 1.01   7.0
8 Sgrech J111 IRC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.083 12:25:00 13:11:13 0:46:13 0:50:03 0:04:57 0.967   8.0
9 YOYO IRC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.036     DNC         11.0
9 Valkerie IRC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 1.021     DNC         11.0

Race 6 - IRC Fleet - 18/08/2018 at 13:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20:00, Ave wind: 25
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm IRC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.015 13:20:00 14:03.33 0:43:00 0:43:39 0:00:00 1.015   1.0
2 Impostor IRC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 13:20:00 14:02:40 0:42:40 0:44:10 0:00:30 1.023   2.0
3 Mojito IRC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 1.013 13:20:00 14:04:50 0:44:50 0:45:25 0:01:45 0.973   3.0
4 Triple Elf IRC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.021 13:20:00 14:04:41 0:44:41 0:45:37 0:01:56 0.977   4.0
5 Gringo IRC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.021 13:20:00 14:04:56 0:44:56 0:45:53 0:02:11 0.971   5.0
6 Jackknife IRC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.148 13:20:00 14:00:00 0:40:00 0:45:55 0:01:59 1.091   6.0
7 Max Too IRC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.072 13:20:00 14:05:01 0:45:01 0:48:15 0:04:18 0.97   7.0
8 Sgrech J111 IRC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.083 13:20:00 14:07:10 0:47:10 0:51:05 0:06:52 0.925   8.0
9 YOYO IRC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.036 13:20:00 14:11:13 0:51:13 0:53:04 0:09:05 0.852   9.0
10 Valkerie IRC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 1.021     DNC         11.0

R7 - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00:00, Wind dir: W
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm IRC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.015 12:00:00 12:46:48 0:46:48 0:47:30 0:00:00 1.015   1.0
2 Gringo IRC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.021 12:00:00 12:47:00 0:47:00 0:47:59 0:00:29 1.011   2.0
3 Impostor IRC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 12:00:00 12:46:26 0:46:26 0:48:04 0:00:32 1.023   3.0
4 Mojito IRC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 1.013 12:00:00 12:48:33 0:48:33 0:49:11 0:01:39 0.978   4.0
5 Jackknife IRC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.148 12:00:00 12:43:06 0:43:06 0:49:29 0:01:43 1.102   5.0
6 YOYO IRC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.036 12:00:00 12:49:22 0:49:22 0:51:09 0:03:31 0.962   6.0
7 Max Too IRC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.072 12:00:00 12:48:11 0:48:11 0:51:39 0:03:52 0.986   7.0
8 Sgrech J111 IRC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.083 12:00:00 12:48:06 0:48:06 0:52:06 0:04:14 0.988   8.0
9 Triple Elf IRC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.021     RET         11.0
9 Valkerie IRC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 1.021     DNC         11.0

R8 - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Impostor IRC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 12:55:00 13:41:45 0:46:45 0:48:23 0:00:00 1.035   1.0
2 Jackknife IRC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.148 12:55:00 13:38:24 0:43:24 0:49:49 0:01:15 1.115   2.0
3 Storm IRC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.015 12:55:00 13:44:34 0:49:34 0:50:19 0:01:54 0.976   3.0
4 Mojito IRC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 1.013 12:55:00 13:45:01 0:50:01 0:50:40 0:02:15 0.967   4.0
5 Triple Elf IRC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.021 12:55:00 13:45:40 0:50:40 0:51:44 0:03:17 0.955   5.0
6 Gringo IRC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.021 12:55:00 13:45:43 0:50:43 0:51:47 0:03:20 0.954   6.0
7 Max Too IRC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.072 12:55:00 13:43:43 0:48:43 0:52:13 0:03:35 0.993   7.0
8 YOYO IRC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.036 12:55:00 13:45:30 0:50:30 0:52:19 0:03:48 0.958   8.0
9 Sgrech J111 IRC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.083 12:55:00 13:45:26 0:50:26 0:54:37 0:05:45 0.959   9.0
10 Valkerie IRC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 1.021     DNC         11.0

R9 - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm IRC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.015 13:55:00 14:49:40 0:54:40 0:55:29 0:00:00 1.015   1.0
2 Impostor IRC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 13:55:00 14:49:05 0:54:05 0:55:59 0:00:28 1.026   2.0
3 Triple Elf IRC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.021 13:55:00 14:50:38 0:55:38 0:56:48 0:01:17 0.997   3.0
4 Jackknife IRC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.148 13:55:00 14:46:22 0:51:22 0:58:58 0:03:02 1.08   4.0
5 Mojito IRC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 1.013 13:55:00 14:53:18 0:58:18 0:59:03 0:03:32 0.952   5.0
6 YOYO IRC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.036 13:55:00 14:52:41 0:57:41 0:59:46 0:04:07 0.962   6.0
7 Sgrech J111 IRC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.083 13:55:00 14:50:20 0:55:20 0:59:56 0:04:06 1.003   7.0
8 Gringo IRC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.021     DNC         11.0
8 Max Too IRC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.072     DNC         11.0
8 Valkerie IRC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 1.021     DNC         11.0

Race 1 - NHC Fleet - 17/08/2018 at 11:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20, Ave wind: 22
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Impostor NHC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 0.975 11:20 12:10:09 0:50:09 0:48:54 0:00:00 0.975   1.0
2 Triple Elf NHC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 0.980 11:20 12:11:08 0:51:08 0:50:07 0:01:14 0.956   2.0
3 Gringo NHC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 0.997 11:20:00 12:13:57 0:53:57 0:53:47 0:04:54 0.906   3.0
4 YOYO NHC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.020 11:20 12:12:57 0:52:57 0:54:01 0:05:01 0.923   4.0
5 Valkerie NHC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 0.986 11:20 12:14:50 0:54:50 0:54:04 0:05:15 0.892   5.0
6 Storm NHC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 0.989 11:20 12:14:53 0:54:53 0:54:17 0:05:27 0.891   6.0
7 Mojito NHC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 0.989 11:20 12:15:14 0:55:14 0:54:38 0:05:48 0.885   7.0
8 Max Too NHC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.046 11:20 12:14:43 0:54:43 0:57:14 0:07:58 0.894   8.0
9 Sgrech J111 NHC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.049 11:20:00 12:14:39 0:54:39 0:57:20 0:08:02 0.895   9.0
10 Jackknife NHC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.221 11:20:00 12:07:41 0:47:41 0:58:13 0:07:38 1.025   10.0

Race 2 - NHC Fleet - 17/08/2018 at 12:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:25:00, Ave wind: 22
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm NHC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 0.986 12:25:00 13:16:20 0:51:20 0:50:37 0:00:00 0.986   1.0
2 Gringo NHC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 0.995 12:25:00 13:16:46 0:51:46 0:51:30 0:00:54 0.978   2.0
3 Triple Elf NHC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 0.998 12:25:00 13:18:32 0:53:32 0:53:26 0:02:49 0.945   3.0
4 Mojito NHC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 0.985 12:25:00 13:19:24 0:54:24 0:53:35 0:03:01 0.93   4.0
5 Max Too NHC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.041 12:25:00 13:16:32 0:51:32 0:53:39 0:02:55 0.982   5.0
6 Valkerie NHC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 0.983 12:25:00 13:19:52 0:54:52 0:53:56 0:03:23 0.923   6.0
7 Impostor NHC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 0.990 12:25:00 13:19:30 0:54:30 0:53:57 0:03:22 0.929   7.0
8 YOYO NHC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.017 12:25:00 13:18:40 0:53:40 0:54:35 0:03:54 0.943   8.0
9 Sgrech J111 NHC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.044 12:25:00 13:19:06 0:54:06 0:56:29 0:05:37 0.936   9.0
10 Jackknife NHC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.213 12:25:00 13:13:22 RET         11.0

Race 3 - NHC Fleet - 17/08/2018 at 13:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:35:00, Ave wind: 22
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Impostor NHC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 0.987 13:35:00 14:24:37 0:49:37 0:48:58 0:00:00 0.987   1.0
2 Storm NHC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 0.992 13:35:00 14:24:39 0:49:39 0:49:15 0:00:17 0.986   2.0
3 Triple Elf NHC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 0.996 13:35:00 14:24:32 0:49:32 0:49:20 0:00:22 0.989   3.0
4 YOYO NHC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.012 13:35:00 14:24:49 0:49:49 0:50:25 0:01:26 0.983   4.0
5 Gringo NHC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.005 13:35:00 14:25:29 0:50:29 0:50:44 0:01:45 0.97   5.0
6 Sgrech J111 NHC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.038 13:35:00 14:25:50 0:50:50 0:52:46 0:03:39 0.963   6.0
7 Jackknife NHC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.213 13:35:00 14:21:22 0:46:22 0:56:15 0:06:00 1.056   7.0
8 Mojito NHC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 0.983     DNC         11.0
8 Max Too NHC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.038     DNC         11.0
8 Valkerie NHC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 0.980     DNC         11.0

Race 4 - NHC Fleet - 18/08/2018 at 11:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00, Ave wind: 25
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Impostor NHC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 0.993 11:30:00 12:16:51 0:46:51 0:46:31 0:00:00 0.993   1.0
2 Max Too NHC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.038 11:30:00 12:15:07 0:45:07 0:46:50 0:00:18 1.031   2.0
3 Mojito NHC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 0.983 11:30:00 12:17:53 0:47:53 0:47:04 0:00:33 0.972   3.0
4 Storm NHC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 0.996 11:30:00 12:17:18 0:47:18 0:47:07 0:00:35 0.984   4.0
5 Triple Elf NHC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.000 11:30:00 12:17:11 0:47:11 0:47:11 0:00:40 0.986   5.0
6 Gringo NHC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.002 11:30:00 12:18:54 0:48:54 0:49:00 0:02:28 0.951   6.0
7 Sgrech J111 NHC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.029 11:30:00 12:18:59 0:48:59 0:50:24 0:03:46 0.95   7.0
8 Jackknife NHC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.203 11:30:00 12:11:57 0:41:57 0:50:28 0:03:17 1.109   8.0
9 YOYO NHC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.010     DNC         11.0
9 Valkerie NHC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 0.980     ret         11.0

Race 5 - NHC Fleet - 18/08/2018 at 12:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:25:00, Ave wind: 25
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm NHC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 0.998 12:25:00 13:09:02 0:44:02 0:43:57 0:00:00 0.998   1.0
2 Impostor NHC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 0.998 12:25:00 13:09:34 0:44:34 0:44:29 0:00:32 0.986   2.0
3 Triple Elf NHC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.001 12:25:00 13:09:58 0:44:58 0:45:01 0:01:04 0.977   3.0
4 Mojito NHC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 0.985 12:25:00 13:11:01 0:46:01 0:45:20 0:01:24 0.955   4.0
5 Gringo NHC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 0.997 12:25:00 13:10:42 0:45:42 0:45:34 0:01:37 0.962   5.0
6 Max Too NHC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.041 12:25:00 13:09:16 0:44:16 0:46:05 0:02:03 0.993   6.0
7 Sgrech J111 NHC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.026 12:25:00 13:11:13 0:46:13 0:47:25 0:03:23 0.951   7.0
8 Jackknife NHC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.199 12:25:00 13:05:13 0:40:13 0:48:13 0:03:34 1.093   8.0
9 YOYO NHC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.010     DNC         11.0
9 Valkerie NHC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 0.980     DNC         11.0

Race 6 - NHC Fleet - 18/08/2018 at 13:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20:00, Ave wind: 25
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Impostor NHC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.002 13:20:00 14:02:40 0:42:40 0:42:45 0:00:00 1.002   1.0
2 Storm NHC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.006 13:20:00 14:03.33 0:43:00 0:43:15 0:00:30 0.994   2.0
3 Mojito NHC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 0.984 13:20:00 14:04:50 0:44:50 0:44:07 0:01:23 0.954   3.0
4 Gringo NHC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 0.996 13:20:00 14:04:56 0:44:56 0:44:45 0:02:01 0.951   4.0
5 Triple Elf NHC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.002 13:20:00 14:04:41 0:44:41 0:44:46 0:02:01 0.957   5.0
6 Max Too NHC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.038 13:20:00 14:05:01 0:45:01 0:46:44 0:03:50 0.95   6.0
7 Jackknife NHC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.195 13:20:00 14:00:00 0:40:00 0:47:48 0:04:13 1.069   7.0
8 Sgrech J111 NHC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.024 13:20:00 14:07:10 0:47:10 0:48:18 0:05:25 0.906   8.0
9 YOYO NHC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.010 13:20:00 14:11:13 0:51:13 0:51:44 0:08:53 0.835   9.0
10 Valkerie NHC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 0.980     DNC         11.0

R7 - NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00:00, Wind dir: W
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Gringo NHC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 0.999 12:00:00 12:47:00 0:47:00 0:46:57 0:00:00 0.999   1.0
2 Impostor NHC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.019 12:00:00 12:46:26 0:46:26 0:47:19 0:00:21 1.011   2.0
3 Storm NHC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.020 12:00:00 12:46:48 0:46:48 0:47:44 0:00:46 1.003   3.0
4 Mojito NHC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 0.991 12:00:00 12:48:33 0:48:33 0:48:07 0:01:10 0.967   4.0
5 Sgrech J111 NHC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.014 12:00:00 12:48:06 0:48:06 0:48:46 0:01:48 0.976   5.0
6 YOYO NHC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.001 12:00:00 12:49:22 0:49:22 0:49:25 0:02:28 0.951   6.0
7 Max Too NHC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.033 12:00:00 12:48:11 0:48:11 0:49:46 0:02:44 0.974   7.0
8 Jackknife NHC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.185 12:00:00 12:43:06 0:43:06 0:51:04 0:03:29 1.089   8.0
9 Triple Elf NHC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.005     RET         11.0
9 Valkerie NHC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 0.980     DNC         11.0

R8 - NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Impostor NHC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.028 12:55:00 13:41:45 0:46:45 0:48:04 0:00:00 1.028   1.0
2 Mojito NHC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 0.994 12:55:00 13:45:01 0:50:01 0:49:43 0:01:40 0.961   2.0
3 Max Too NHC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.031 12:55:00 13:43:43 0:48:43 0:50:14 0:02:06 0.987   3.0
4 YOYO NHC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 1.000 12:55:00 13:45:30 0:50:30 0:50:30 0:02:26 0.952   4.0
5 Storm NHC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.026 12:55:00 13:44:34 0:49:34 0:50:51 0:02:44 0.97   5.0
6 Triple Elf NHC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.005 12:55:00 13:45:40 0:50:40 0:50:55 0:02:51 0.949   6.0
7 Sgrech J111 NHC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.015 12:55:00 13:45:26 0:50:26 0:51:11 0:03:05 0.953   7.0
8 Gringo NHC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.010 12:55:00 13:45:43 0:50:43 0:51:13 0:03:08 0.948   8.0
9 Jackknife NHC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.183 12:55:00 13:38:24 0:43:24 0:51:21 0:02:47 1.107   9.0
10 Valkerie NHC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 0.980     DNC         11.0

R9 - NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Boat Fleet Sail_No Club Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Triple Elf NHC FRA 37296 Clyde Cruising Club Christine Murray 1.000 13:55:00 14:50:38 0:55:38 0:55:38 0:00:00 1   1.0
2 Impostor NHC GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.031 13:55:00 14:49:05 0:54:05 0:55:46 0:00:07 1.029   2.0
3 Storm NHC IRL 1141 Rush Sailing Club Howth Yacht Club Pat Kelly 1.021 13:55:00 14:49:40 0:54:40 0:55:49 0:00:11 1.018   3.0
4 Sgrech J111 NHC GBR 3103 Pwllheli SC Stephen Tudor 1.009 13:55:00 14:50:20 0:55:20 0:55:50 0:00:12 1.005   4.0
5 YOYO NHC IRL 3618 Royal St George Brendan Coghlan 0.997 13:55:00 14:52:41 0:57:41 0:57:31 0:01:53 0.964   5.0
6 Mojito NHC GBR 9047R Pwllheli SC Peter Dunlop and Vicky Cox 0.996 13:55:00 14:53:18 0:58:18 0:58:04 0:02:27 0.954   6.0
7 Jackknife NHC GBR 5861 Pwllheli SC Andrew Hall 1.176 13:55:00 14:46:22 0:51:22 1:00:24 0:04:04 1.083   7.0
8 Gringo NHC IRL 7778 National Yacht Club Anthony Fox 1.004     DNC         11.0
8 Max Too NHC GBR 6509N Liverpool YC Neil Thomas 1.030     DNC         11.0
8 Valkerie NHC GBR 7031T Liverpool Yacht Club Austin Harbison 0.980     DNC         11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
RETRetired 11

www.pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk
racing@pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk

https://www.ircwelshchamps.com
racing@pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com