event burgee venue burgee

Spinlock IRC Welsh National Championship

Pwllheli Sailing Club and Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre

Results are provisional as of 15:16 on August 13, 2017

IRC2 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Legless Again IRC2 GBR4348 CHPSC Dave Hughes 0.914 4.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
2nd Eazi Tiger IRC2 GBR 4933R LYC Mark Adjon 0.977 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Injenious IRC2 2728 SCYC Crompton & Hallworth 0.977 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 27.0 20.0
4th Checkmate IRC2 GBR 9589 SCYC Ian McMillan 0.883 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 25.0 20.0
5th Honey Bee IRC2 GBR5373 CHPSC William Partington 0.895 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
6th Omerta IRC2 GBR1654R Dovey YC Rupert Tildesley 0.987 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 35.0 29.0

R1 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Injenious IRC2 2728 SCYC Crompton & Hallworth 0.977 1:57:12 1:54:30 0:00:00   1.0
2 Eazi Tiger IRC2 GBR 4933R LYC Mark Adjon 0.977 2:01:18 1:58:31 0:04:06   2.0
3 Checkmate IRC2 GBR 9589 SCYC Ian McMillan 0.883 2:14:35 1:58:50 0:04:54   3.0
4 Legless Again IRC2 GBR4348 CHPSC Dave Hughes 0.914 2:16:35 2:04:50 0:11:18   4.0
5 Honey Bee IRC2 GBR5373 CHPSC William Partington 0.895 2:20:23 2:05:39 0:12:27   5.0
6 Omerta IRC2 GBR1654R Dovey YC Rupert Tildesley 0.987 2:15:28 2:13:42 0:19:27   6.0

R2 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Injenious IRC2 2728 SCYC Crompton & Hallworth 0.977 0:47:23 0:46:18 0:00:00   1.0
2 Legless Again IRC2 GBR4348 CHPSC Dave Hughes 0.914 0:51:01 0:46:38 0:00:22   2.0
3 Eazi Tiger IRC2 GBR 4933R LYC Mark Adjon 0.977 0:47:45 0:46:39 0:00:22   3.0
4 Omerta IRC2 GBR1654R Dovey YC Rupert Tildesley 0.987 0:49:11 0:48:33 0:02:17   4.0
5 Checkmate IRC2 GBR 9589 SCYC Ian McMillan 0.883 0:56:27 0:49:51 0:04:01   5.0
6 Honey Bee IRC2 GBR5373 CHPSC William Partington 0.895 0:55:43 0:49:52 0:04:00   6.0

R3 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120100
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Legless Again IRC2 GBR4348 CHPSC Dave Hughes 0.914 0:50:26 0:46:06 0:00:00   1.0
2 Eazi Tiger IRC2 GBR 4933R LYC Mark Adjon 0.977 0:47:19 0:46:14 0:00:08   2.0
3 Checkmate IRC2 GBR 9589 SCYC Ian McMillan 0.883 0:52:51 0:46:40 0:00:39   3.0
4 Omerta IRC2 GBR1654R Dovey YC Rupert Tildesley 0.987 0:48:26 0:47:48 0:01:44   4.0
5 Honey Bee IRC2 GBR5373 CHPSC William Partington 0.895 0:57:18 0:51:17 0:05:48   5.0

R4 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130600
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Eazi Tiger IRC2 GBR 4933R LYC Mark Adjon 0.977 0:40:37 0:39:41 0:00:00   1.0
2 Honey Bee IRC2 GBR5373 CHPSC William Partington 0.895 0:44:57 0:40:14 0:00:37   2.0
3 Legless Again IRC2 GBR4348 CHPSC Dave Hughes 0.914 0:44:04 0:40:17 0:00:39   3.0
4 Omerta IRC2 GBR1654R Dovey YC Rupert Tildesley 0.987 0:41:24 0:40:52 0:01:12   4.0
5 Checkmate IRC2 GBR 9589 SCYC Ian McMillan 0.883 0:46:26 0:41:00 0:01:30   5.0

R5 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140100
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Legless Again IRC2 GBR4348 CHPSC Dave Hughes 0.914 0:40:43 0:37:13 0:00:00   1.0
2 Eazi Tiger IRC2 GBR 4933R LYC Mark Adjon 0.977 0:38:12 0:37:19 0:00:07   2.0
3 Checkmate IRC2 GBR 9589 SCYC Ian McMillan 0.883 0:44:07 0:38:57 0:01:58   3.0
4 Honey Bee IRC2 GBR5373 CHPSC William Partington 0.895 0:44:40 0:39:59 0:03:05   4.0
5 Omerta IRC2 GBR1654R Dovey YC Rupert Tildesley 0.987 0:41:45 0:41:12 0:04:03   5.0

R6 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Checkmate IRC2 GBR 9589 SCYC Ian McMillan 0.883 1:07:14 0:59:22 0:00:00   1.0
2 Legless Again IRC2 GBR4348 CHPSC Dave Hughes 0.914 1:05:24 0:59:47 0:00:27   2.0
3 Injenious IRC2 2728 SCYC Crompton & Hallworth 0.977 1:01:18 0:59:53 0:00:32   3.0
4 Eazi Tiger IRC2 GBR 4933R LYC Mark Adjon 0.977 1:01:55 1:00:30 0:01:09   4.0
5 Honey Bee IRC2 GBR5373 CHPSC William Partington 0.895 1:08:43 1:01:30 0:02:23   5.0
6 Omerta IRC2 GBR1654R Dovey YC Rupert Tildesley 0.987 1:08:03 1:07:10 0:07:54   6.0

R7 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Injenious IRC2 2728 SCYC Crompton & Hallworth 0.977 0:59:26 0:58:04 0:00:00   1.0
2 Legless Again IRC2 GBR4348 CHPSC Dave Hughes 0.914 1:07:47 1:01:57 0:04:15   2.0
3 Eazi Tiger IRC2 GBR 4933R LYC Mark Adjon 0.977 1:07:18 1:05:45 0:07:52   3.0
4 Honey Bee IRC2 GBR5373 CHPSC William Partington 0.895 1:14:36 1:06:46 0:09:43   4.0
5 Checkmate IRC2 GBR 9589 SCYC Ian McMillan 0.883 1:17:41 1:08:36 0:11:55   5.0
6 Omerta IRC2 GBR1654R Dovey YC Rupert Tildesley 0.987 1:11:56 1:11:00 0:13:06   6.0

http://www.ircwelshchamps.com/
racing@pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk

http://www.ircwelshchamps.com/
racing@pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com