event burgee venue burgee

Spinlock IRC Welsh National Championship

Pwllheli Sailing Club and Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre

Results are provisional as of 15:15 on August 13, 2017

IRC1 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Fools Gold IRC1 IRL 3061 WHSC Rob McConnell 1.019 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Dark Angel IRC1 GBR8833R Swansea YC Tony Ackland 1.096 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Impostor IRC1 GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
4th Stratisfear IRC1 GBR621R RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 3.0 (11.0 RET) 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 38.0 27.0
5th Sgrech IRC1 GBR9136 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.011 5.0 (11.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 41.0 30.0
6th Jeepster IRC1 GBR8209 SCYC David Lean 1.011 7.0 4.0 (11.0 RET) 5.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 33.0
7th Jackknife IRC1 GBR 4576 CHPSC Richard Tudor 1.149 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 46.0 37.0
8th Valkerie IRC1 GBR7031T LYC Austin Harbison 1.027 9.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 54.0 45.0
9th Just jay IRC1 GBR7709R HYC Nigel Ingram 1.011 8.0 (11.0 RET) 6.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 58.0 47.0
10th Darling XX IRC1 GBR 4933R LYC Lewis Williams 1.023 10.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 65.0 55.0

R1 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fools Gold IRC1 IRL 3061 WHSC Rob McConnell 1.019 1:49:29 1:51:34 0:00:00   1.0
2 Dark Angel IRC1 GBR8833R Swansea YC Tony Ackland 1.096 1:42:10 1:51:58 0:00:23   2.0
3 Stratisfear IRC1 GBR621R RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 1:44:59 1:52:51 0:01:12   3.0
4 Impostor IRC1 GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 1:49:16 1:53:05 0:01:29   4.0
5 Sgrech IRC1 GBR9136 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.011 1:55:05 1:56:21 0:04:44   5.0
6 Jackknife IRC1 GBR 4576 CHPSC Richard Tudor 1.149 1:44:46 2:00:23 0:07:40   6.0
7 Jeepster IRC1 GBR8209 SCYC David Lean 1.011 1:59:12 2:00:31 0:08:51   7.0
8 Just jay IRC1 GBR7709R HYC Nigel Ingram 1.011 2:01:22 2:02:42 0:11:01   8.0
9 Valkerie IRC1 GBR7031T LYC Austin Harbison 1.027 2:10:47 2:14:19 0:22:09   9.0
10 Darling XX IRC1 GBR 4933R LYC Lewis Williams 1.023 2:13:01 2:16:05 0:23:58   10.0

R2 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fools Gold IRC1 IRL 3061 WHSC Rob McConnell 1.019 0:46:10 0:47:03 0:00:00   1.0
2 Dark Angel IRC1 GBR8833R Swansea YC Tony Ackland 1.096 0:43:57 0:48:10 0:01:02   2.0
3 Impostor IRC1 GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 0:48:04 0:49:45 0:02:37   3.0
4 Jeepster IRC1 GBR8209 SCYC David Lean 1.011 0:49:21 0:49:54 0:02:49   4.0
5 Jackknife IRC1 GBR 4576 CHPSC Richard Tudor 1.149 0:43:47 0:50:18 0:02:50   5.0
6 Valkerie IRC1 GBR7031T LYC Austin Harbison 1.027 0:49:03 0:50:22 0:03:15   6.0
7 Darling XX IRC1 GBR 4933R LYC Lewis Williams 1.023 0:52:58 0:54:11 0:06:59   7.0
8 Stratisfear IRC1 GBR621R RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 RET       11.0
8 Sgrech IRC1 GBR9136 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.011 RET       11.0
8 Just jay IRC1 GBR7709R HYC Nigel Ingram 1.011 RET       11.0

R3 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120600
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fools Gold IRC1 IRL 3061 WHSC Rob McConnell 1.019 0:43:51 0:44:41 0:00:00   1.0
2 Dark Angel IRC1 GBR8833R Swansea YC Tony Ackland 1.096 0:41:56 0:45:58 0:01:10   2.0
3 Impostor IRC1 GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 0:45:34 0:47:10 0:02:24   3.0
4 Sgrech IRC1 GBR9136 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.011 0:46:56 0:47:27 0:02:44   4.0
5 Stratisfear IRC1 GBR621R RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 0:44:59 0:48:21 0:03:25   5.0
6 Just jay IRC1 GBR7709R HYC Nigel Ingram 1.011 0:48:54 0:49:26 0:04:42   6.0
7 Valkerie IRC1 GBR7031T LYC Austin Harbison 1.027 0:48:35 0:49:54 0:05:04   7.0
8 Jackknife IRC1 GBR 4576 CHPSC Richard Tudor 1.149 0:44:03 0:50:37 0:05:10   8.0
9 Darling XX IRC1 GBR 4933R LYC Lewis Williams 1.023 0:51:11 0:52:22 0:07:30   9.0
10 Jeepster IRC1 GBR8209 SCYC David Lean 1.011 RET       11.0

R4 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131100
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fools Gold IRC1 IRL 3061 WHSC Rob McConnell 1.019 0:37:29 0:38:12 0:00:00   1.0
2 Impostor IRC1 GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 0:37:24 0:38:43 0:00:30   2.0
3 Dark Angel IRC1 GBR8833R Swansea YC Tony Ackland 1.096 0:35:34 0:38:59 0:00:43   3.0
4 Sgrech IRC1 GBR9136 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.011 0:39:47 0:40:13 0:02:00   4.0
5 Jeepster IRC1 GBR8209 SCYC David Lean 1.011 0:40:01 0:40:27 0:02:14   5.0
6 Stratisfear IRC1 GBR621R RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 0:37:52 0:40:42 0:02:20   6.0
7 Jackknife IRC1 GBR 4576 CHPSC Richard Tudor 1.149 0:35:54 0:41:15 0:02:39   7.0
8 Just jay IRC1 GBR7709R HYC Nigel Ingram 1.011 0:41:59 0:42:27 0:04:12   8.0
9 Valkerie IRC1 GBR7031T LYC Austin Harbison 1.027 0:42:22 0:43:31 0:05:11   9.0
10 Darling XX IRC1 GBR 4933R LYC Lewis Williams 1.023 0:44:05 0:45:06 0:06:45   10.0

R5 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140600
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fools Gold IRC1 IRL 3061 WHSC Rob McConnell 1.019 0:36:04 0:36:45 0:00:00   1.0
2 Dark Angel IRC1 GBR8833R Swansea YC Tony Ackland 1.096 0:34:35 0:37:54 0:01:03   2.0
3 Jeepster IRC1 GBR8209 SCYC David Lean 1.011 0:37:47 0:38:12 0:01:26   3.0
4 Sgrech IRC1 GBR9136 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.011 0:38:12 0:38:37 0:01:51   4.0
5 Impostor IRC1 GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 0:37:22 0:38:40 0:01:51   5.0
6 Stratisfear IRC1 GBR621R RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 0:36:31 0:39:15 0:02:20   6.0
7 Just jay IRC1 GBR7709R HYC Nigel Ingram 1.011 0:39:06 0:39:32 0:02:45   7.0
8 Valkerie IRC1 GBR7031T LYC Austin Harbison 1.027 0:40:02 0:41:07 0:04:15   8.0
9 Jackknife IRC1 GBR 4576 CHPSC Richard Tudor 1.149 0:36:00 0:41:22 0:04:01   9.0
10 Darling XX IRC1 GBR 4933R LYC Lewis Williams 1.023 0:41:17 0:42:14 0:05:21   10.0

R6 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Dark Angel IRC1 GBR8833R Swansea YC Tony Ackland 1.096 0:48:12 0:52:50 0:00:00   1.0
2 Fools Gold IRC1 IRL 3061 WHSC Rob McConnell 1.019 0:53:23 0:54:24 0:01:32   2.0
3 Impostor IRC1 GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 0:53:38 0:55:31 0:02:36   3.0
4 Stratisfear IRC1 GBR621R RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 0:51:58 0:55:52 0:02:50   4.0
5 Jackknife IRC1 GBR 4576 CHPSC Richard Tudor 1.149 0:50:40 0:58:13 0:04:41   5.0
6 Valkerie IRC1 GBR7031T LYC Austin Harbison 1.027 0:57:20 0:58:53 0:05:54   6.0
7 Jeepster IRC1 GBR8209 SCYC David Lean 1.011 0:58:17 0:58:55 0:06:02   7.0
8 Sgrech IRC1 GBR9136 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.011 0:59:42 1:00:21 0:07:27   8.0
9 Darling XX IRC1 GBR 4933R LYC Lewis Williams 1.023 1:00:37 1:02:01 0:08:59   9.0
10 Just jay IRC1 GBR7709R HYC Nigel Ingram 1.011 1:02:52 1:03:33 0:10:37   10.0

R7 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank NameofBoat Class Sail_No Club Name IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fools Gold IRC1 IRL 3061 WHSC Rob McConnell 1.019 0:52:34 0:53:34 0:00:00   1.0
2 Dark Angel IRC1 GBR8833R Swansea YC Tony Ackland 1.096 0:50:20 0:55:10 0:01:28   2.0
3 Stratisfear IRC1 GBR621R RDYC Guy Cowper 1.075 0:52:01 0:55:55 0:02:11   3.0
4 Impostor IRC1 GBR 7377 SCYC Richard Fildes 1.035 0:54:33 0:56:28 0:02:48   4.0
5 Sgrech IRC1 GBR9136 CHPSC Stephen Tudor 1.011 0:59:48 1:00:27 0:06:49   5.0
6 Jackknife IRC1 GBR 4576 CHPSC Richard Tudor 1.149 0:57:19 1:05:51 0:10:42   6.0
7 Jeepster IRC1 GBR8209 SCYC David Lean 1.011 1:07:01 1:07:45 0:14:02   7.0
8 Just jay IRC1 GBR7709R HYC Nigel Ingram 1.011 1:07:07 1:07:51 0:14:08   8.0
9 Valkerie IRC1 GBR7031T LYC Austin Harbison 1.027 1:07:51 1:09:41 0:15:42   9.0
10 Darling XX IRC1 GBR 4933R LYC Lewis Williams 1.023 1:08:24 1:09:58 0:16:02   10.0

http://www.ircwelshchamps.com/
racing@pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk

http://www.ircwelshchamps.com/
racing@pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com